Network for
dance and youth

Le petit B

Marion Muzac

Creation 2022
Open to all, starting at 1 years old
– can be played in a nursery or for school
30 mn

Le Petit B

This duo choreographed by Marion Muzac is an adventure in perception meant for early childhood wherein the very young audience can see, feel and touch… Along with the plastic artist Emilie Faïf, Marion imagines an immersive setting made up of bodies, of material and of sound. This momentary experience is enveloped in an enchanting and hypnotic musical universe created by musicians and singers Johanna Luz and Vincent Barrau, inspired by the piece Bolero by Ravel.

Choreography :
Marion Muzac

Participation in the creation :
Aimée Rose Rich, Valentin Mériot, Mostafa Ahbourrou, Maxime Guillon Roi Sans Sac

Performance :
Aimée Rose Rich, Valentin Mériot, Mostapha Abhourrou, Maxime Guillon-Roi-Sans-Sac, Florent Brun (2 performers alternating)
Collaboration on choreography :
Mathilde Olivares 

Scenography :
Émilie Faïf

Music :
Johanna Luz, Vincent Barrau (Jell‑oO)

© FRÉDÉRIC IOVINO
© Frédéric Iovino

Performances

2023-2024 tour (in progress)

Ven 06.10 Sam 07.10

Culture Commune, Loos-en-Gohelle (62)
Ven 13.10 Mer 18.10

Le Bateau Feu, Dunkerque (59)
Mar 24.10 Mer 25.10

Théâtre du Périscope, Nîmes (30)
Jeu 26.10 Ven 27.10

La Maison danse – festival POP UP DANSE · Uzès Gard Occitanie (30)
Mer 08.11 Sam 11.11

Odyssud, Blagnac (31)
Jeu 16.11

Le Gymnase – festival Forever Young, Roubaix (59)
Mar 05.12 Sam 09.12

Maison de la Culture et des Loisirs, Gauchy (02)
Mar 12.12 Mer 13.12

Le Phénix – festival Ocytô, Valenciennes (59)
Jeu 11.01 Sam 13.01

La rose des vents, Villeneuve d’Ascq (59)
Jeu 18.01 Sam 20.01

MA scène nationale ‐ Pays de Montbéliard (25)
Mar 23.01 Sam 27.01

Le Manège, Reims (51)
Sam 03.02 Dim 04.02

La Villette – festival Little Villette, Paris (75)
Mar 06.02 Ven 09.02

CN D en coréalisation avec Chaillot, Paris (75)
Mer 14.02 Ven 16.02

L’Empreinte, Brive‐la‐Gaillarde (19)
Mar 20.02 Sam 24.02

Le Volcan, Le Havre (76)
Mer 06.03 Sam 09.03

Théâtre Massalia, Marseille (13)
Mar 12.03 Jeu 14.03

Ville de Nanterre (92)
Sam 16.03

Centre Culturel Jacques Prévert, Villeparisis
Mar 19.03 Jeu 21.03

Agence Culturelle Dordogne
Lun 25.03

Deulêmont (59) dans le cadre des Belles Sorties de la Métropole Européenne de Lille
Mer 27.03 Ven 29.03

L’étincelle, Rouen (76)
Mar 02.04 Sam 06.04

L’Atelier de Paris CDCN (75)
Mar 09.04 Ven 19.04

L’Echangeur CDCN – Festival Kidanse (02,59, 80)
Dim 12.05 Lun 13.05

Maison des Loisirs et des Arts, Sannois (95)
Sam 18.05 Dim 19.05

Anglet (64)
Mar 21.05

La Place de la Danse, Toulouse (31)
Mer 22.05 Jeu 23.05

L’Estive, Foix (09)
Ven 24.05 Jeu 25.04

Tournefeuille (31)
Mar 28.05 Jeu 30.05

La Passerelle, Saint‐Brieuc (22)
Mer 05.06 Jeu 06.06

Centre Jean Moulin, Limoges (87)

2022-2023 tour

Mar 15.11

PREMIÈRE /

Le Gymnase CDCN dans le cadre du festival Forever Young, Roubaix (59)
Mar 15.11 Ven 18.11

Le Gymnase CDCN dans le cadre du festival Forever Young, Roubaix (59)
Lun 21.11 Sam 26.11

Les Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine‑Saint‑Denis dans le cadre du festival Playground
Mar 29.11 Jeu 01.12

Rive Gauche, Saint-Etienne du Rouvray (76)
Ven 02.12 Sam 03.12

Chorège CDCN, Falaise (14) – à confirmer
Mar 06.12 Sam 10.12

Le Grand Bleu, Lille (59)
Ven 16.12 Sam 17.12

Très tôt Théâtre, Quimper (29)
Jeu 12.01 Sam 14.01

Le Sémaphore, Port-de-Bouc (13)
Ven 20.01 Sam 21.01

Quinzaine de la Danse La Passerelle, Rixheim (68)
Dim 29.01 Mar 31.01

Centre Culturel Jean Gagnant, Limoges (87)
Jeu 02.02 Sam 04.02

Festival Pouce ! Carré-Colonnes, Saint-Médard-en-Jalles (33)
Mer 08.02 Sam 11.02

CN D en coréalisation avec Chaillot, Paris (75)
Jeu 16.02 Ven 17.02

Réseau Escales Danse, La Barbacanne, Beynes (78)
Sam 04.03 Jeu 09.03

La Comédie de Clermont -Ferrand (63)
Mar 14.03 Mer 15.03

Festival Kidanse, Le Trait d’Union, Longueau (80)
Jeu 16.03 Sam 18.03

Festival Kidanse, L’Échangeur CDCN, Château-Thierry (02)
Ven 24.03

Festival Kidanse, Théâtre de Compiègne (60)
Jeu 30.03 Sam 01.04

Réseau Escale Danses, Visage du Monde, Cergy (95)
Mar 04.04 Mer 05.04

Réseau Escale Danses, Saint-Ouen L’Aumone (95)
Mer 26.04 Sam 29.04

Carré Amelot en coréalisation avec La Coursive, La Rochelle (17)
Sam 17.06 Dim 18.06

Fondation Louis Vuitton, Paris

Production

Le Gymnase CDCN Roubaix – Hauts-de-France – A project led by LOOP – a network for dance and young people

Coproduction

Le Grand Bleu Scène Conventionnée d’Intérêt National Art Enfance et Jeunesse, L’échangeur – CDCN Hauts-de-France, La Comédie de Clermont-Ferrand, scène nationale, La  Manufacture CDCN Nouvelle-Aquitaine Bordeaux . La Rochelle, Rencontres chorégraphiques internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis, Chaillot Théâtre National de la Danse, La Coursive Scène Nationale I La Rochelle, Agence culturelle départementale Dordogne- Périgord, Le Rive Gauche – scène conventionnée d’intérêt national art et création – danse Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray, La Place de la Danse – CDCN Toulouse / Occitanie dans le cadre du dispositif d’insertion professionnelle « En Dehors », MZ Productions

Support

La Place de la Danse CDCN Toulouse – Occitanie

Production

TO DOWNLOAD THE DOCUMENT

Further program details and important information can be found in our document.

Download the document

Contact production / diffusion
Nadia Minisini

O3 20 20 99 06
administration@gymnase-cdcn.com